Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6171,626
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3181,441
EsquelArgentina 12,6957,889
EzeizaArgentina 11,3797,071
East SaleAustralia 14,1148,771
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8017,333
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8027,334
EssendonAustralia 13,9158,647
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4905,897
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6696,630
EspinosaBrazil 8,9755,577
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2255,733
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5366,547
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4996,524
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5106,531
Edson, AbCanada 10,6136,595
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3855,832
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4416,488
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0396,860
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6764,770
ErlianChina 7,5494,691
El CaranoColombia 11,2807,010
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5002,175
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1196,288
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8836,141
El TorEgypt 553343
ErfurtGermany 3,2212,002
EssenGermany 3,4302,132
EsfahanIran 2,3391,453
EilatIsrael 741461
EsashiJapan 9,7226,041
EldoretKenya 2,8601,777
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6484,131
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8252,377
EeldeNetherlands 3,5922,232
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,15010,036
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9057,398
EnuguNigeria 3,1081,931
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8116,718
EvoraPortugal 3,7362,321
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7745,452
EkimcanRussia 8,6375,367
Elat’MaRussia 3,4382,136
ElistaRussia 2,6771,664
ErbogacenRussia 6,9624,326
EssejRussia 6,7074,168
Ed DueimSudan 1,326824
El FasherSudan 1,375855
El GeneinaSudan 1,500932
El ObeidSudan 1,378856
El ShowakSudan 1,425886
En NahudSudan 1,425885
EdirneTurkey 1,8111,125
ErzincanTurkey 1,8591,155
ErzurumTurkey 1,9661,222
EskisehirTurkey 1,595991
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7051,681
EntebbeUganda 2,8551,774
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2752,656
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2172,621
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6656,006
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3796,449
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4805,269
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7976,709
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9846,826
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0767,504
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7306,046
Elko, NvUsa 11,7917,327
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9736,819
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3315,798
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8907,388
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8975,529
Erie, PaUsa 9,5695,946
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8456,739
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7727,315
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8846,763
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1387,543
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5476,554
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5207,159
Evansville, InUsa 10,3386,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -