Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9822,475
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0892,541
JuninArgentina 11,5707,190
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0726,259
JacobinaBrazil 8,5465,310
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9374,932
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7864,838
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4365,864
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4025,843
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4796,512
JiuquanChina 6,5374,062
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7827,321
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0166,224
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1706,320
JoensuuFinland 4,1332,568
JokioinenFinland 3,9492,454
JyvskylFinland 4,1102,554
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9784,336
JulianehbGreenland 6,7474,193
JagdalpurIndia 5,4713,400
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0985,653
JerusalemIsrael 933580
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7727,315
JosNigeria 2,7391,702
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5803,467
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5753,464
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9122,431
JhelumPakistan 4,3872,726
JiwaniPakistan 3,2922,046
JuliacaPeru 11,6357,230
JakutskRussia 8,0585,007
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7211,691
JenisejskRussia 6,0693,771
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9726,197
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5835,955
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9433,693
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,123698
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7031,058
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7443,569
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5372,198
JubaSudan 2,3121,437
JokkmokkSweden 4,6142,867
JönköpingSweden 3,7762,346
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7752,346
JendoubaTunisia 2,2701,411
JerbaTunisia 1,9851,234
JerseyUk 3,7652,339
JaltaUkraine 2,1621,343
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9046,776
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5906,581
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3666,441
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5795,953
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5656,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -