Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7547,925
UaupesBrazil 10,6096,592
UbatubaBrazil 9,6485,996
UberabaBrazil 9,7076,032
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7886,083
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6083,485
UpernavikGreenland 7,1484,442
UummannaqGreenland 7,0164,360
UdineItaly 2,6801,666
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0841,295
UenoJapan 9,8386,114
UnzendakeJapan 9,4715,885
UrakawaJapan 9,8876,144
UshibukaJapan 9,4785,890
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0226,228
UwajimaJapan 9,6335,986
UkmergeLithuania 3,3272,068
UtenaLithuania 3,3492,081
UlaangomMongolia 5,9693,709
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0594,387
UlgiiMongolia 5,8083,609
UliastaiMongolia 6,3183,926
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9393,690
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3494,567
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2805,767
UfaRussia 3,9192,436
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3943,974
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0454,378
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6085,970
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1144,421
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7362,943
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9366,174
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3635,197
Ust-OlojRussia 8,9715,575
Umm BeninSudan 1,478918
UmeňSweden 4,3092,678
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8964,906
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6044,725
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3264,552
UrfaTurkey 1,591989
UsakTurkey 1,466911
Uman’Ukraine 2,5891,609
UzgorodUkraine 2,6371,639
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6616,004
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8326,110
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9396,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -