Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2662,029
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8121,747
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4221,505
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6425,370
ZhengzhouChina 7,9724,954
ZhijiangChina 7,8804,897
ZagrebCroatia 2,5381,577
ZugspitzeGermany 2,9051,805
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,561970
ZahedanIran 3,1691,969
ZanjanIran 2,2281,385
ZacatecasMexico 12,5267,784
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5384,684
ZinderNiger 2,4611,529
ZhobPakistan 3,9912,480
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9856,205
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9866,206
ZamoscPoland 2,8451,768
Zielona GoraPoland 3,1501,958
ZigalovoRussia 6,8474,255
ZiganskRussia 7,6064,726
ZyryankaRussia 8,7495,436
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2812,039
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0211,878
ZanzibarTanzania 3,6972,297
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7921,114
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5351,576
ZitomirUkraine 2,7501,709
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,6011,616
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7061,682
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9867,449
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2926,396
ZambeziZambia 4,3872,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -