Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9632,463
NeuquenArgentina 12,3377,666
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6037,210
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9619,918
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0128,086
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3828,937
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3338,285
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3216,413
NatitingouBenin 3,3602,088
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3595,816
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5971,614
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9381,826
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7054,788
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2887,015
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9134,917
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3845,210
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7086,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3786,449
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2735,762
N’DjamenaChad 2,0851,296
NanchangChina 8,4095,225
NanjingChina 8,5265,298
NanningChina 7,9254,924
NicosiaCyprus 1,149714
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5442,202
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9286,169
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1216,289
NegeleEthiopia 2,5111,560
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,65410,349
NandiFiji 16,65410,349
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0712,530
NancyFrance 3,2482,018
NantesFrance 3,6062,241
NiceFrance 2,8191,752
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3672,092
NurembergGermany 3,0821,915
NurnbergGermany 3,0841,916
NaxosGreece 1,334829
NanortalikGreenland 6,7024,165
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7144,172
NordGreenland 6,5374,062
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0274,367
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4102,740
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1093,175
New DelhiIndia 4,7572,956
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1821,356
NaganoJapan 9,8886,145
NagasakiJapan 9,4385,865
NagoJapan 9,5835,955
NagoyaJapan 9,8806,139
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5775,952
NaraJapan 9,8176,101
NazeJapan 9,6285,983
NemuroJapan 9,9996,213
NiigataJapan 9,8796,139
NikkoJapan 9,9836,203
NobeokaJapan 9,5945,962
NairobiKenya 3,0961,924
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,62410,330
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6412,884
NidaLithuania 3,3772,098
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7982,982
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,5413,443
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,1662,589
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3102,679
NaraMali 3,9372,446
NioroMali 4,1382,572
NemaMauritania 3,8752,408
NouakchottMauritania 4,6892,914
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6959,753
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,65610,350
NelsonNew Zealand 16,29510,126
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,51710,264
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8567,367
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0741,289
NiameyNiger 3,1021,928
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8393,007
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0703,150
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0003,728
NawabshahPakistan 3,9272,440
NokkundiPakistan 3,3512,082
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0666,877
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5175,914
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9603,083
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8674,888
NikolaevRussia 2,4091,497
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0865,646
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1566,311
NizneangarskRussia 7,1134,420
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4544,011
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7352,942
NovgorodRussia 3,6752,284
NovosibirskRussia 5,4373,379
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8573,640
No. 6Sudan 643399
NyalaSudan 1,556967
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7984,846
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4074,603
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6964,782
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3474,566
NarathiwatThailand 7,9824,960
NigdeTurkey 1,487924
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8271,756
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5021,555
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8866,143
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8866,143
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3856,453
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0546,869
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8596,748
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9075,535
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2405,742
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6195,977
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3176,411
New London, WiUsa 9,9996,214
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0536,868
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0736,881
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3536,434
New YorkUsa 9,1805,704
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1825,706
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1845,707
Newark, NjUsa 9,2085,722
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7216,041
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1806,326
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0596,872
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4736,508
Newport, TnUsa 10,1366,299
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,9286,169
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5645,943
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7116,656
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8787,381
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8036,713
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9726,818
Norton, KsUsa 11,0196,847
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7906,084
NdolaZambia 4,2822,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -