Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1351,948
LuandaAngola 4,1832,599
LuenaAngola 4,2612,648
La PlataArgentina 11,3327,042
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4777,132
La RiojaArgentina 11,8867,386
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7637,310
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9388,040
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1196,909
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1488,792
LavertonAustralia 13,9048,640
LearmonthAustralia 10,5946,583
LongreachAustralia 13,5308,408
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5318,408
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1369,406
Low HeadAustralia 14,1108,768
LinzAustria 2,8381,764
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4882,789
LerwickUk 4,4882,789
La PazBolivia 11,4877,138
LavrasBrazil 9,5215,916
LencoisBrazil 8,7095,412
LinharesBrazil 8,9745,577
LondrinaBrazil 10,1946,335
LomBulgaria 2,1011,306
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0496,244
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5215,916
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1175,666
Langara, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8396,735
London, OnCanada 9,5815,954
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7336,048
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1096,903
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3912,728
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3067,647
LanzhouChina 7,0814,400
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0713,772
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7766,697
LimonCosta Rica 11,6727,253
LarnacaCyprus 1,133704
LimassolCyprus 1,093679
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1362,570
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6732,282
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7912,356
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8996,151
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9996,214
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9606,189
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0076,218
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8417,358
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0237,471
LuxorEgypt 375233
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0597,494
Laucala BayFiji 16,76810,420
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9532,457
Le MansFrance 3,5392,199
LilleFrance 3,5542,209
LyonFrance 3,1031,928
LambarnGabon 3,5442,202
LastourvilleGabon 3,4102,119
LibrevilleGabon 3,4882,167
LeipzigGermany 3,2041,991
LindenbergGermany 3,2222,002
LamiaGreece 1,6111,001
LarissaGreece 1,6861,048
LemnosGreece 1,6401,019
LimnosGreece 1,6401,019
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2855,770
LabeGuinea 4,6082,863
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,6589,109
La CeibaHonduras 11,6967,268
La MesaHonduras 11,8097,338
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7412,946
LudhianaIndia 4,6082,863
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9171,191
LatinaItaly 2,3151,439
LatronicoItaly 2,0191,255
LecceItaly 1,9221,195
LodwarKenya 2,5891,609
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4394,623
LiepajaLatvia 3,5032,177
LaukuvaLithuania 3,3922,108
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3212,064
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9381,204
LabuanMalaysia 9,3815,830
LuqaMalta 1,7971,117
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3125,787
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9598,053
LashioMyanmar 6,9004,288
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,48310,243
LincolnNew Zealand 16,15610,040
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,43510,213
LagosNigeria 3,4412,138
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2752,656
LillehammerNorway 4,1972,608
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4512,766
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7626,688
LimaPeru 12,1797,568
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8486,120
LisbonPortugal 3,8452,390
LeninbadRussia 4,0992,547
LevsiRussia 4,7272,938
LungiSierra Leone 4,8323,003
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6221,629
LanzaroteSpain 4,2052,613
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 3,4172,123
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9111,809
LuganoSwitzerland 2,8911,796
LatakiaSyria 1,290802
LampangThailand 7,2424,500
LoeiThailand 7,4944,657
Lop BuriThailand 7,4924,656
LomeTogo 3,6472,266
LeemingUk 4,0632,525
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4882,789
London, EnglandUk 3,8022,362
London-GatwickUk 3,7772,347
LynehamUk 3,8972,421
L’VovUkraine 2,7381,701
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4881,546
LozovajaUkraine 2,6791,665
LubnyUkraine 2,7461,706
LuckUkraine 2,8181,751
LuganskUkraine 2,7161,688
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1936,334
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1916,954
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2897,015
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5006,525
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0115,600
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4577,119
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7876,703
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5837,198
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2306,357
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2727,004
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2066,342
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2406,985
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9397,419
Larned, KsUsa 11,1126,905
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,3597,059
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2017,582
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5115,910
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7806,699
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8595,505
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5486,555
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7206,661
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7156,658
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1366,298
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2866,392
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0606,252
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4986,523
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8376,113
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3197,034
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7395,430
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7156,658
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7636,067
Libby, MtUsa 11,0726,880
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7556,683
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5865,957
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4376,486
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8966,771
Llano, TxUsa 11,6457,237
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1166,908
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5617,806
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5437,795
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5627,806
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8477,362
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7536,061
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2016,339
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7776,697
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8586,747
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1445,682
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6327,228
Luling, TxUsa 11,6477,238
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0526,868
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7706,071
LivingstoneZambia 4,8293,001
LundaziZambia 4,2272,626
LusakaZambia 4,5502,828
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,5392,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -