Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9391,205
In SalahAlgeria 2,6401,640
InnsbruckAustria 2,8741,786
IbiriteBrazil 9,3685,821
IguatuBrazil 8,1715,077
IlheusBrazil 8,6185,355
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9285,548
IndaialBrazil 10,1996,338
IpameriBrazil 9,6235,980
IraiBrazil 10,5686,567
IreceBrazil 8,6855,397
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6185,356
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8986,151
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7076,032
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1385,679
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2405,742
ItapevaBrazil 10,0166,224
ItirucuBrazil 8,6195,356
ItuacuBrazil 8,7705,450
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3926,458
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9935,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5395,306
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4865,894
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0424,997
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8527,365
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8829,869
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8097,960
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9836,203
IzobambaEcuador 11,7797,320
IsmailiaEgypt 651404
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0227,471
IoanninaGreece 1,7521,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9764,335
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9413,692
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7392,945
IranshahrIran 3,1591,963
IstranaItaly 2,7011,678
IidaJapan 9,9266,168
IizukaJapan 9,4605,878
IrakoJapan 9,9206,165
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3095,785
IrozakiJapan 10,0596,251
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3505,811
IshinomakiJapan 10,0146,223
IwamizawaJapan 9,7546,061
IzuharaJapan 9,3175,790
IrbidJordan 1,030640
IfraneMorocco 3,4052,116
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7489,786
IlorinNigeria 3,1991,988
InchonNorth Korea 8,9415,556
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8983,665
IslamabadPakistan 4,3292,690
IquitosPeru 11,4207,096
IloiloPhilippines 9,8506,121
IasiRomania 2,4121,499
IcaRussia 9,6836,017
IlirnejRussia 9,1535,688
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8845,521
IrkutskRussia 6,8164,236
Ivdel’Russia 4,5822,848
IbizaSpain 2,9741,848
IspartaTurkey 1,370851
IstanbulTurkey 1,7201,069
IzmirTurkey 1,448900
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6391,640
IzmailUkraine 2,2091,373
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0586,872
Independence, KsUsa 10,9936,831
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0275,609
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1406,301
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5716,569
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9886,207
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4786,511
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4146,471
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8466,118
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2875,771
IsokaZambia 3,9812,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -