Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6532,270
TiranaAlbania 1,9531,214
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4041,494
TebessaAlgeria 2,2761,414
TimimounAlgeria 2,8561,775
TindoufAlgeria 3,6842,289
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3681,471
TrelewArgentina 12,2417,606
TucumanArgentina 11,6377,231
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4077,710
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4067,709
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8347,975
TibooburraAustralia 13,4868,380
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6368,474
TshaneBotswana 5,5593,454
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1795,704
TarauacaBrazil 11,3707,066
TauaBrazil 8,2595,132
TefeBrazil 10,5376,548
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0165,603
TeresinaBrazil 8,4455,248
TiriosBrazil 9,3915,836
TorresBrazil 10,3706,444
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6495,375
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1106,282
TriunfoBrazil 8,1405,058
TucuruiBrazil 9,0565,628
TuriacuBrazil 8,5285,300
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5035,284
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3446,428
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9676,194
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8636,129
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6766,013
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2725,762
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4265,857
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4395,866
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4295,859
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9734,955
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7087,897
TaiyuanChina 7,7814,835
TaoyuanChina 9,0475,622
TengchongChina 6,8994,287
TønderDenmark 3,6622,275
TylstrupDenmark 3,8352,383
TystofteDenmark 3,6062,241
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1066,280
TahrirEgypt 597371
TantaEgypt 621386
TallinEstonia 3,7842,352
TartuEstonia 3,6482,267
TampereFinland 4,0182,497
TurkuFinland 3,9272,440
ToulonFrance 2,8651,781
ToulouseFrance 3,2051,992
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,63611,581
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,72812,259
TchibanGabon 3,6992,299
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3211,442
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3092,056
TamaleGhana 3,6222,251
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7601,094
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,475916
TimehriGuyana 9,4195,853
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8287,350
TelaHonduras 11,7527,303
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4063,359
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4063,359
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2866,392
TabrizIran 2,1461,334
TeheranIran 2,4121,499
Tel AvivIsrael 925575
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9871,235
TarvisioItaly 2,7041,680
TermoliItaly 2,2381,390
TorinoItaly 2,8861,794
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9041,804
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0761,290
TrevicoItaly 2,1431,332
TrevisoItaly 2,6941,674
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6211,629
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8921,797
TabouIvory Coast 4,5272,813
TadotsuJapan 9,6746,012
TakadaJapan 9,8676,132
TakamatsuJapan 9,6976,026
TakayamaJapan 9,8466,118
TanegashimaJapan 9,6355,987
TatenoJapan 10,0716,258
TateyamaJapan 10,1156,285
TokushimaJapan 9,7516,060
TokyoJapan 10,0666,255
TomakomaiJapan 9,7756,074
TottoriJapan 9,6485,995
ToyamaJapan 9,8106,096
ToyookaJapan 9,6916,022
TsuJapan 9,8696,133
TsurugaJapan 9,7826,078
TsuyamaJapan 9,6535,998
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9962,483
TripoliLebanon 1,192741
TobrukLibya 861535
TripoliLibya 1,7291,074
TelsiaiLithuania 3,4332,134
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3303,312
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9423,693
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,6643,519
ThyoloMalawi 4,6812,909
TawauMalaysia 9,6946,024
TessalitMali 2,9221,816
TimbuktuMali 3,4472,142
TombMali 3,4472,142
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2202,622
TacubayaMexico 12,5117,775
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2057,585
TarialanMongolia 6,6824,152
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4133,985
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6664,142
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0094,355
TangierMorocco 3,5042,178
TarfayaMorocco 4,1572,583
TazaMorocco 3,3082,055
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9064,291
TaungooMyanmar 6,9164,298
ThandweMyanmar 6,7234,178
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6659,735
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8329,838
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,47410,237
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,61210,323
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7389,779
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,61310,324
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,56510,294
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,47310,237
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0449,970
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,13710,028
TahouaNiger 2,7361,700
TillaberyNiger 3,1321,946
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0545,626
TromsoNorway 4,9563,080
TrondheimNorway 4,4282,752
ThumraitOman 2,7271,694
TacnaPeru 11,7577,306
TarapotoPeru 11,8557,367
TrujilloPeru 12,2037,583
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0686,257
TorunPoland 3,1821,978
TimisoaraRomania 2,3561,464
TambovRussia 3,2071,993
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7242,314
TaraRussia 5,0073,112
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5683,460
TermezRussia 3,8372,385
TernejRussia 9,2985,778
TobolskRussia 4,7532,953
TomskRussia 5,5993,480
Tot’MaRussia 3,9782,472
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5972,857
TuapseRussia 2,2601,404
TuraRussia 6,5694,082
TurukhanskRussia 6,0413,754
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,262784
TortosaSpain 3,1291,944
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8253,620
TokerSudan 1,197744
TartousSyria 1,236768
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0755,639
TaboraTanzania 3,4272,129
TakThailand 7,2604,511
TrangThailand 7,7104,791
TabligboTogo 3,5962,235
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1875,088
TunisTunisia 2,1761,352
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7531,711
TireeUk 4,4802,784
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1092,553
TernopilUkraine 2,6871,670
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9586,809
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4586,499
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2526,370
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5506,556
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5776,573
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5846,577
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7236,042
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9185,542
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Temple, TxUsa 11,5217,159
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1306,916
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7686,691
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8376,113
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4356,485
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8516,121
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6537,241
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8166,721
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3195,791
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5017,147
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2785,765
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3177,654
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0446,863
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6566,622
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9996,213
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0892,541
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7016,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -