Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,61610,947
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8324,245
ParanaArgentina 11,4177,095
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0336,856
PehuajoArgentina 11,7067,274
PergaminoArgentina 11,5137,154
PigeArgentina 11,8137,341
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7127,278
PosadasArgentina 10,8206,724
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2046,962
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2887,636
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2987,021
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2106,966
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9346,794
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2733,277
ParakouBenin 3,3112,058
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0935,029
ParacatuBrazil 9,4755,888
ParanaBrazil 9,3215,792
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0656,255
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0076,218
ParintinsBrazil 9,7036,030
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2405,120
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5476,554
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5165,914
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4435,247
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2335,116
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8915,525
PeixeBrazil 9,3635,818
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4485,250
PicosBrazil 8,4205,232
PiraiBrazil 9,5005,903
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6015,966
PompeuBrazil 9,4105,848
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5666,566
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2105,723
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3286,418
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7146,658
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5326,545
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2995,778
PosseBrazil 9,2635,756
PlevenBulgaria 2,0291,261
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8911,175
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0535,004
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3916,457
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4565,255
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6105,972
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8134,855
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2306,979
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1506,308
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2306,357
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7766,697
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9266,789
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2496,369
ParronChile 12,4047,708
Puerto AysenChile 12,8738,000
Puerto MonttChile 12,8147,963
Punta ArenasChile 12,8858,007
PingbianChina 8,0685,013
PeralesColombia 11,2016,961
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3586,436
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8447,360
PragueCzech Republic 3,0131,872
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1746,322
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9636,191
PoloDominican Republic 10,1286,294
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9766,199
PichilingueEcuador 11,9067,399
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0037,459
PuyoEcuador 11,7757,317
Port-SaidEgypt 717446
ParisFrance 3,4712,157
PerpignanFrance 3,0511,896
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2725,762
Port-GentilGabon 3,6352,259
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8998,015
PotsdamGermany 3,2742,035
PatrasGreece 1,572977
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4524,631
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5894,094
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2865,770
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2126,346
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4487,114
PecsHungary 2,4711,536
PambanIndia 5,5903,474
PuneIndia 4,6692,901
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1935,092
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0425,619
PadovaItaly 2,6891,671
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7951,737
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0331,263
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0521,275
PantelleriaItaly 2,0441,270
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7211,691
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4051,494
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4631,531
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3171,440
PiacenzaItaly 2,7621,717
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6291,634
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5861,607
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2631,406
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0781,291
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3511,461
PrizziItaly 1,9981,242
PakseLaos 7,9914,965
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8794,896
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9373,689
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9763,713
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4508,358
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0751,290
PatheinMyanmar 6,8294,243
PutaoMyanmar 6,7284,181
PyiMyanmar 6,7974,223
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5469,660
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,52210,267
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,57310,298
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4997,145
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2782,037
PohangNorth Korea 9,2325,737
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8035,470
PadidanPakistan 3,8952,421
PanjgurPakistan 3,4962,173
ParachinarPakistan 4,0512,517
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4572,148
PeshawarPakistan 4,1912,604
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2848,255
PilarParaguay 11,0096,841
PiscoPeru 12,1637,558
PiuraPeru 12,2197,593
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4177,095
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5195,915
PoznanPoland 3,1621,965
PrzemyslPoland 2,7551,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7542,333
PortalegrePortugal 3,7122,307
Porto Portugal 3,8602,399
PavelecRussia 3,2582,025
PecoraRussia 4,8383,006
PermRussia 4,1972,608
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0176,224
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0572,521
PjatigorskRussia 2,4221,505
PoronajskRussia 9,4655,882
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4241,507
Providenja BayRussia 9,8366,112
PskovRussia 3,5942,233
PodorSenegal 4,6392,883
PopradSlovakia 2,7271,695
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6244,116
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,6993,541
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8971,800
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7123,550
Port SudanSudan 1,072666
ParamariboSuriname 9,1415,680
PiteňSweden 4,4592,771
PalmyraSyria 1,347837
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,11911,881
PhetchabunThailand 7,4784,647
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3764,584
PhraeThailand 7,3124,544
PhuketThailand 7,5714,705
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5504,692
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5984,721
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5364,683
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5345,924
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9492,454
PoltavaUkraine 2,7221,692
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1206,910
PradoUruguay 11,1866,951
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0926,892
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Pana, IlUsa 10,3576,436
Paoli, InUsa 10,1686,319
Paris, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2046,341
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9176,784
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2536,992
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2446,987
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0406,860
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4587,120
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8036,713
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Perry, OkUsa 11,1346,919
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3315,799
Philo, OhUsa 9,8216,103
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2727,626
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6966,646
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9156,782
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1366,298
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4926,520
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6626,004
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1805,704
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8915,525
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7216,662
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4517,116
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1366,298
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2446,365
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6956,646
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3767,069
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2545,751
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3767,069
Portage, WiUsa 10,0426,240
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7785,455
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6027,210
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2436,365
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0026,837
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1446,925
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4895,897
Princeton, InUsa 10,3746,447
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9525,563
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4257,100
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3856,454
PetaukeZambia 4,4272,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -