Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5892,231
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8182,372
MilianaAlgeria 2,8071,744
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8793,032
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8058,579
Malarg EArgentina 12,3497,674
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4567,740
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4337,105
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6017,209
MendozaArgentina 12,1977,579
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1897,575
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1036,900
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9438,665
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8349,218
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0726,880
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2046,963
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9088,643
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9228,651
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6058,454
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5568,424
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9678,058
MuharraqBahrain 2,1681,347
MinskBelarus 3,1631,965
MogilevBelarus 3,1651,967
MaunBotswana 5,0933,165
MacapaBrazil 9,0065,596
MacauBrazil 7,8464,875
MaceioBrazil 8,0114,978
MachadoBrazil 9,6275,982
ManausBrazil 10,0566,249
MarabaBrazil 9,0825,643
MaringaBrazil 10,2656,379
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4085,846
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9765,578
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3945,216
MonteiroBrazil 8,0394,996
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1695,698
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0134,979
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6195,356
MamfeCameroon 3,0381,888
MarouaCameroon 2,2821,418
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0485,622
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7956,708
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0166,224
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7256,665
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2645,135
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4095,226
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9105,537
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9355,552
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4706,506
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0695,635
Morden, MbCanada 10,1976,336
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3435,806
MoundouChad 2,3261,446
MatecanaColombia 11,2406,984
MoroniComoros 4,4162,744
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8481,770
MarstalDenmark 3,5952,234
Melville HallDominica 9,2985,778
MichesDominican Republic 9,8746,136
MocaDominican Republic 9,9926,209
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0496,244
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0716,259
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9546,185
MilagroEcuador 11,9707,438
Mersa MatruhEgypt 670416
MinyaEgypt 336209
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2412,014
MassawaEritrea 1,547961
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8933,040
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9122,431
MarseilleFrance 2,9331,823
MontpellierFrance 3,0261,880
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1315,674
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,36711,414
MakokouGabon 3,2672,030
MayumbaGabon 3,7742,345
MitzicGabon 3,3252,066
MkamboGabon 3,1651,967
MoandaGabon 3,4442,140
MouilaGabon 3,6052,240
MagdeburgGermany 3,3012,052
MunichGermany 2,9481,832
MünsterGermany 3,4492,143
MethoniGreece 1,436893
MilosGreece 1,319819
MitiliniGreece 1,525947
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,529950
MacentaGuinea 4,4812,785
MamouGuinea 4,6342,879
Midway IslandHawaii 13,4118,334
MiskolcHungary 2,6141,624
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9923,102
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9803,095
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5532,829
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4863,409
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5236,539
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5617,184
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8034,849
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5557,802
MashhadIran 3,1441,954
Malin HeadIreland 4,4322,754
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5561,588
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0021,244
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8931,177
MilanItaly 2,8301,758
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,8751,786
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4841,543
ManIvory Coast 4,3592,709
MaebashiJapan 9,9696,195
MaizuruJapan 9,7356,049
MakurazakiJapan 9,5495,934
MatsueJapan 9,5565,939
MatsumotoJapan 9,8956,149
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6195,978
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9116,159
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9157,404
MishimaJapan 10,0356,236
MitoJapan 10,0776,262
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1406,301
MiyakoJapan 9,9876,206
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4305,860
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5915,960
MiyazakiJapan 9,6085,970
MombetsuJapan 9,7876,082
MoriokaJapan 9,9276,169
MuroranJapan 9,7546,061
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7656,068
MutsuJapan 9,8336,111
Ma’AnJordan 847526
MafraqJordan 1,041647
MombasaKenya 3,4772,161
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0443,134
MaseruLesotho 6,0983,789
MonroviaLiberia 4,6912,915
MisratahLibya 1,551964
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,9503,076
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,1103,175
MananjaryMadagascar 5,5993,479
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3543,327
MakhangaMalawi 4,7202,933
MangochiMalawi 4,4932,792
MwmosaMalawi 4,6792,908
MzimbaMalawi 4,1882,602
MzuzuMalawi 4,1452,576
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2235,110
MersingMalaysia 8,3725,202
MiriMalaysia 9,3005,779
MaleMaldives 5,3053,297
MenakaMali 2,9751,849
MoptiMali 3,6532,270
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5729,055
MazatlanMexico 12,7737,937
MeridaMexico 11,6167,219
Mexico CityMexico 12,5117,775
MonterreyMexico 12,1407,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6497,860
MaantyMongolia 7,1174,422
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0574,385
MatadMongolia 7,7194,797
MurenMongolia 6,5504,070
MarrakechMorocco 3,6602,274
MeknesMorocco 3,4422,139
MideltMorocco 3,3562,085
MaputoMozambique 5,7313,561
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6732,904
MandalayMyanmar 6,7714,207
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7844,216
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3894,592
MindatMyanmar 6,5804,089
MonywaMyanmar 6,6724,146
MyeikMyanmar 7,3894,592
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7874,217
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4462,141
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,66610,357
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,48910,246
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,27310,112
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,17910,054
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8587,369
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8557,367
MagariaNiger 2,5191,565
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2401,392
MaradiNiger 2,6501,647
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2551,402
MakurdiNigeria 2,9321,822
MinnaNigeria 2,9541,836
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0475,622
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6582,895
MajisOman 2,7861,732
MasirahOman 3,1001,927
Muscat  Oman 2,9681,844
MultanPakistan 4,1832,600
MurreePakistan 4,3562,707
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9448,044
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0026,837
MoyobambaPeru 11,8937,390
MactanPhilippines 10,0106,220
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5125,911
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8632,400
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1781,975
MagadanRussia 9,1775,702
MahackalaRussia 2,5741,599
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4113,362
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4123,363
MarkovoRussia 9,4505,872
MinusinskRussia 5,9733,712
MogocaRussia 7,7964,845
MoscowRussia 3,4452,141
MurmanskRussia 4,8393,007
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,086675
MatamSenegal 4,5112,803
MogadishuSomalia 3,1441,954
MadridSpain 3,4322,133
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4402,138
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7981,739
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3992,112
MelillaSpain 3,2332,009
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1141,935
MalakalSudan 1,7961,116
MbabaneSwaziland 5,7693,585
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0391,888
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0514,382
Mae SariangThailand 7,0904,406
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2074,479
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8274,864
MalatyaTurkey 1,6731,040
MersinTurkey 1,366849
MuglaTurkey 1,304810
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0402,510
ManstonUk 3,7042,302
MeloUruguay 10,9006,774
MercedesUruguay 11,2727,004
MontevideoUruguay 11,1856,950
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3876,455
Madison, FlUsa 10,4396,487
Madison, InUsa 10,0976,274
Madison, NeUsa 10,6836,639
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1226,290
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,9096,779
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9506,183
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5596,562
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Marion, InUsa 10,0406,239
Marion, NcUsa 10,0606,252
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7836,079
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2036,962
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5865,957
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1706,320
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8316,109
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8767,380
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4066,466
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3636,439
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,9996,835
Medford, WiUsa 10,0496,245
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5706,569
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7146,658
Mena, ArUsa 11,0026,837
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8036,713
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4177,095
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5826,576
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5336,545
Midland, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Milan, MnUsa 10,3996,462
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4196,475
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8176,722
Milford, DeUsa 9,3595,816
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3186,412
Millen, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Millport, OhUsa 9,6906,022
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9055,534
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0416,240
Minden, NeUsa 10,8816,762
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2426,365
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1496,928
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8736,756
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0126,222
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3996,462
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6266,603
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6497,239
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3075,783
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7306,047
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0606,252
Moro, OrUsa 11,6057,211
Morris, MnUsa 10,3246,416
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9256,168
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7106,034
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4136,471
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7836,079
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8205,481
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4456,490
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3986,461
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9186,163
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0426,862
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0896,270
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5556,559
MaracayVenezuela 10,1726,321
MaturinVenezuela 9,7566,063
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5156,534
MeridaVenezuela 10,6016,587
MagoyeZambia 4,6172,869
MansaZambia 4,0702,529
MbalaZambia 3,8282,379
MfuweZambia 4,3232,686
MisamfuZambia 3,9672,465
MonguZambia 4,5752,843
MpikaZambia 4,1682,590
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,3712,716
Mt MakuluZambia 4,5662,837
MumbwaZambia 4,5152,806
MwinilungaZambia 4,1712,592
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,0713,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -