Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4262,129
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4491,522
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5181,565
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1085,039
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1835,085
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7075,411
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8576,747
QuinteroChile 12,4297,724
QingdaoChina 8,4895,275
QiqiharChina 8,3045,160
QuitoEcuador 11,7637,309
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8279,835
QuettaPakistan 3,7462,328
Quanah, TxUsa 11,4457,112
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5196,537
Quang TriVietnam 8,0635,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -