Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9712,468
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8952,421
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5591,590
General PicoArgentina 11,8567,367
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3087,027
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9843,719
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3538,919
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9576,809
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0487,486
GrazAustria 2,6711,660
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3311,448
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4191,503
GomelBelarus 2,9961,862
GrodnoBelarus 3,1511,958
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0434,998
GoianiaBrazil 9,6706,009
GoiasBrazil 9,7156,037
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1115,662
GrajauBrazil 8,8385,492
GuairaBrazil 10,5086,530
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0304,990
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7735,452
GarouaCameroon 2,4381,515
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4464,627
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4905,897
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3167,032
Golden, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Goose, NfCanada 7,7224,799
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5085,908
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5366,547
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3255,173
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0144,980
GanzhouChina 8,4375,243
GuangzhouChina 8,4045,222
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9566,187
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0007,457
GonderEthiopia 1,6931,052
GourdonFrance 3,2692,031
GrenobleFrance 3,0161,874
GeisenheimGermany 3,2662,029
GorlitzGermany 3,0921,922
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4632,152
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0917,514
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3955,838
GoaIndia 4,7792,969
GuwahatiIndia 6,2033,855
GelaItaly 1,8981,180
GenoaItaly 2,7751,725
GhediItaly 2,7731,723
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0291,261
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2091,373
GrossetoItaly 2,5181,565
GrottaglieItaly 1,9841,233
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5101,559
GuidoniaItaly 2,3611,467
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2892,665
GifuJapan 9,8516,121
GaoMali 3,1771,974
GuamMariana Islands 11,8297,350
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7437,919
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5617,806
GuaymasMexico 12,6867,883
GaluutMongolia 6,5744,085
GemertNetherlands 3,5022,176
GisborneNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,53510,275
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,35610,164
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,61010,321
GayaNiger 3,0761,912
GardermoenNorway 4,0952,545
GeiloNorway 4,2052,613
GdanskPoland 3,3232,065
GalatiRomania 2,2221,381
Gor’KijRussia 3,6192,249
GorznyjRussia 2,4911,548
GridinoRussia 4,5102,803
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8611,778
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8436,738
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0131,873
GijonSpain 3,7112,306
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,584984
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,441896
GoteborgSweden 3,8252,377
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,8342,383
GothenburgSweden 3,8242,376
GunnarnSweden 4,4652,775
GenevaSwitzerland 3,0691,907
GabesTunisia 2,0431,269
GafsaTunisia 2,1741,351
GiresunTurkey 1,9221,194
GoztepeTurkey 1,7121,064
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9571,837
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7781,727
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3152,681
GajvoronUkraine 2,5421,579
GeniceskUkraine 2,3561,464
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7026,651
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9706,196
Galva, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4657,125
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8206,724
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8206,724
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7026,650
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8006,090
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1005,655
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8297,351
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7876,082
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1706,941
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9416,799
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2296,357
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2066,963
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8436,738
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5827,197
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8876,144
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9757,442
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9316,793
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9816,824
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9526,185
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1046,279
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7026,651
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8986,151
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2966,398
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9266,790
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0346,235
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6195,977
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1436,303
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1816,326
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4476,492
Groton, CtUsa 9,0305,611
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2566,373
GuanareVenezuela 10,4386,486
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6316,607
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6315,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -