Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6862,291
ShkoderAlbania 2,0381,267
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4421,518
SaltaArgentina 11,5827,197
San AntonioArgentina 12,1497,549
San LuisArgentina 11,9907,451
San RafaelArgentina 12,2167,591
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9327,415
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5927,204
SarmientoArgentina 12,6067,833
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4278,965
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4298,966
SalzburgAustria 2,8471,769
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4211,504
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4321,511
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4761,539
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7393,567
SaveBenin 3,4132,121
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0566,870
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2531,400
SalvadorBrazil 8,4655,261
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7316,668
SantaremBrazil 9,4905,897
SantosBrazil 9,7866,081
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8246,105
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4265,857
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0875,025
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3326,420
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7856,702
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5705,947
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9145,539
São PauloBrazil 9,7896,083
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7656,068
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2056,963
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4795,269
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4295,238
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3565,814
SobralBrazil 8,1315,053
SoureBrazil 8,7925,464
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9225,545
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8856,764
SurubimBrazil 7,9084,914
SadovoBulgaria 1,8861,172
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8601,156
SofiaBulgaria 1,9741,227
SiemreapCambodia 7,8744,893
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9984,970
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7826,700
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3825,209
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1435,060
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3656,441
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0705,015
Scott, SkCanada 10,4376,486
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2115,102
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2345,117
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7925,464
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4535,874
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8626,128
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7956,087
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3936,458
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7976,710
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7404,810
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1895,089
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5716,569
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5766,572
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9244,924
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4672,776
SalCape Verde 5,4403,380
SantiagoChile 12,3827,694
SewellChile 12,3737,688
ShanghaiChina 8,7925,463
ShantouChina 8,6985,405
ShenyangChina 8,5085,287
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4047,087
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7696,692
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7757,317
SibenikCroatia 2,3471,459
SplitCroatia 2,3021,431
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5072,180
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7652,340
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9756,199
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9276,169
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9026,153
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9816,202
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8896,145
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9866,206
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0316,234
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0336,235
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0856,267
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8666,131
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9156,161
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0056,217
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0646,254
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9806,202
San GabrielEcuador 11,6587,245
SalloumEgypt 766476
Siwa OasisEgypt 536333
SohagEgypt 296184
St. KatrineEgypt 616383
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0287,475
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9967,454
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6582,894
StrasbourgFrance 3,1641,966
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8965,528
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0455,620
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2521,399
SchleswigGermany 3,6002,237
StuttgartGermany 3,1051,930
SamosGreece 1,370851
Skiros IslandGreece 1,555966
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,203748
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9664,329
SiguiriGuinea 4,2962,670
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9267,411
SzegedHungary 2,4381,515
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6531,648
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6973,540
SagarIndia 5,0033,109
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4892,790
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2857,634
SemnanIran 2,5861,607
ShahroudIran 2,7461,707
ShirazIran 2,3681,472
ShannonIreland 4,3672,714
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7951,737
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1631,344
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8731,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6841,668
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5331,574
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9341,202
SigonellaItaly 1,8741,165
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3762,719
SagaJapan 9,4475,870
SaigoJapan 9,5385,927
SakaiJapan 9,5655,944
SakataJapan 9,8796,139
SapporoJapan 9,7336,048
SaseboJapan 9,4055,844
SendaiJapan 9,9956,211
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6996,027
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4635,880
ShinjoJapan 9,9226,166
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8816,140
ShirakawaJapan 10,0136,222
ShizuokaJapan 10,0036,216
SumotoJapan 9,7646,067
SuttsuJapan 9,6736,011
SuwaJapan 9,9186,163
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1108,146
SavannakhetLaos 7,8204,859
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4152,122
SiluteLithuania 3,3752,097
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9501,212
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9843,097
SalimaMalawi 4,4072,738
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6355,987
SibuMalaysia 9,1805,704
SanMali 3,7812,349
SegouMali 3,9062,427
SikassoMali 3,9642,463
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7243,557
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3997,705
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8804,275
SainshandMongolia 7,3704,580
SafiMorocco 3,7752,346
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8702,405
SittweMyanmar 6,5174,050
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1332,568
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9063,670
SaiqOman 2,9131,810
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7631,717
SurOman 3,1091,932
SialkotPakistan 4,4652,775
SibbiPakistan 3,8462,390
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8936,769
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1287,536
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1856,329
SandomierzPoland 2,8691,783
SniezkaPoland 3,0251,880
SuwalkiPoland 3,2222,002
SzczecinPoland 3,3232,065
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7962,359
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2323,251
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6135,974
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9023,668
Satu MareRomania 2,5361,576
SibiuRomania 2,2971,428
SulinaRomania 2,1861,358
SadrinskRussia 4,3932,730
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8342,382
SalekhardRussia 5,2493,262
SaratovRussia 3,2372,012
SejmcanRussia 9,0045,595
SelagoncyRussia 7,2194,486
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1406,301
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0525,004
SmolenskRussia 3,2622,027
SociRussia 2,2361,389
SortovalaRussia 4,0292,504
SuntarRussia 7,4524,631
SurgutRussia 5,1833,221
SverdlovskRussia 4,3012,672
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3432,698
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3575,814
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6752,284
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4112,741
SingaporeSingapore 8,4405,244
SliacSlovakia 2,7121,685
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9645,570
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6455,372
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6052,240
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4342,134
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5722,220
SevilleSpain 3,5382,198
SennarSudan 1,415879
ShambatSudan 1,155718
ShendiSudan 1,082673
StenseleSweden 4,4792,783
StockholmSweden 3,8582,397
StorlienSweden 4,3812,722
SundsvallSweden 4,2042,613
SantisSwitzerland 2,9711,846
SongeaTanzania 4,0872,540
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7444,812
SongkhlaThailand 7,8254,862
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4574,634
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5894,716
SurinThailand 7,7754,832
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4412,138
SokodeTogo 3,4662,154
SfaxTunisia 2,0311,262
SousseTunisia 2,0901,299
SamsunTurkey 1,8801,168
SiirtTurkey 1,8431,146
SivasTurkey 1,7521,089
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2892,044
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0592,522
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5662,837
SarataUkraine 2,2821,418
SarnyUkraine 2,8741,786
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1831,356
SumyUkraine 2,8601,777
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6621,654
SaltoUruguay 11,1846,950
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2617,619
Safford, AzUsa 12,1947,578
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8655,509
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5386,548
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4906,518
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8206,724
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3536,434
Salem, InUsa 10,1686,319
Salem, OrUsa 11,6867,262
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6147,217
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7227,284
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7177,281
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6137,838
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3867,696
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6125,973
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5827,818
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0786,263
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6327,850
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5677,809
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1206,289
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5885,958
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2286,356
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2376,983
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0796,885
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1686,319
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3937,080
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4087,089
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9966,833
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2446,987
Selma, AlUsa 10,6916,643
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1055,658
Seymour, InUsa 10,1686,319
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1606,313
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0146,844
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1726,942
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6166,597
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5486,555
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0176,225
Southport, NcUsa 9,8656,130
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4836,514
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8086,095
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6066,591
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2206,972
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0966,274
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3666,442
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8016,712
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6506,618
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2456,366
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4886,518
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8806,139
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1805,704
State College, PaUsa 9,4755,888
State University, MsUsa 10,7776,697
State University, NmUsa 12,0977,518
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7146,036
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3737,067
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5126,532
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3117,650
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5266,541
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0095,598
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0026,837
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0946,273
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4707,128
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6496,617
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6976,647
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2235,732
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8542,395
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7636,688
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2646,378
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7966,088
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0272,503
SocotraYemen 2,9751,849
SenangaZambia 4,6672,900
SerenjeZambia 4,3092,678
SeshekeZambia 4,8052,986
SolweziZambia 4,2002,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -