Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9021,803
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7371,701
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7361,700
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3661,470
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3587,058
AzulArgentina 11,5687,189
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3018,265
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5067,150
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5347,789
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4037,707
AmberleyAustralia 14,4648,988
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3061,433
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3571,465
AimoresBrazil 9,0685,635
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4275,237
AltamiraBrazil 9,2785,765
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0076,218
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5585,939
ApodiBrazil 7,9874,963
AracajuBrazil 8,2095,101
AracuaiBrazil 9,0115,600
AragarcasBrazil 9,9146,160
AraxaBrazil 9,6075,970
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0715,015
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5095,909
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2174,485
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6155,975
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8746,136
AbecheChad 1,549962
AntofagastaChile 11,9947,453
AricaChile 11,7777,318
AltaiChina 5,6633,519
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6297,226
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5637,185
AraucaColombia 10,6336,608
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0066,218
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9016,153
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0636,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 639397
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 595370
AswanEgypt 425264
AsyutEgypt 266165
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0947,515
AsmaraEritrea 1,537955
AssabEritrea 1,9951,240
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,1101,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5981,614
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,85911,098
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6745,390
AccraGhana 3,8082,367
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7301,075
AthensGreece 1,476917
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,447899
AasiaatGreenland 7,0504,381
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3733,960
AputiteqGreenland 6,2003,853
AkureyriIceland 5,5373,441
AgraIndia 4,8613,021
AhmedabadIndia 4,4142,743
AkolaIndia 4,9193,057
AllahabadIndia 5,2593,268
AmritsarIndia 4,5012,797
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1076,902
AbadanIran 1,9671,222
ArakIran 2,2171,378
AlbengaItaly 2,7901,734
AlgheroItaly 2,5461,582
AmendolaItaly 2,1601,342
AnconaItaly 2,4531,524
ArezzoItaly 2,5291,572
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1632,587
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1042,550
AbashiriJapan 9,8696,133
AburatsuJapan 9,6265,982
AikawaJapan 9,8126,097
AjiroJapan 10,0526,247
AkitaJapan 9,8496,120
AkuneJapan 9,5015,904
AomoriJapan 9,8306,109
AsahikawaJapan 9,7606,065
AsosanJapan 9,5305,922
AmmanJordan 993617
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7452,949
AinaziLatvia 3,6172,248
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9053,048
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0483,137
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3173,304
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7502,952
AtarMauritania 4,3212,685
AgalegaMauritius 4,9873,099
AcapulcoMexico 12,7457,920
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4173,988
AltaiMongolia 6,2803,903
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7814,214
AgadirMorocco 3,8062,365
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,5702,218
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8699,861
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,28810,122
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,59410,311
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,54710,283
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8237,347
AgadezNiger 2,3691,472
AsuncionParaguay 10,8736,757
ArequipaPeru 11,8127,340
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3965,839
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,90911,129
AradRomania 2,3961,489
AjanRussia 8,7575,442
AldanRussia 7,9644,949
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2141,997
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3533,327
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3065,783
AnadyrRussia 9,6175,976
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4152,744
ArmavirRussia 2,4241,507
AstrakhanRussia 2,8601,777
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,48910,868
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9162,434
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2412,014
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1081,931
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2182,000
Abu HamedSudan 800497
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,519944
AqiqSudan 1,247775
ArbaatSudan 1,034643
AromaSudan 1,308813
AtbaraSudan 1,009627
Abu KamalSyria 1,517942
AleppoSyria 1,423884
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7264,801
AtakpameTogo 3,5612,213
AdanaTurkey 1,410876
AfyonTurkey 1,480920
AnkaraTurkey 1,6471,024
AntalyaTurkey 1,275792
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0671,906
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3042,675
AberporthUk 4,0832,537
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0702,529
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1551,339
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3701,473
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5871,608
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5691,596
ArtigasUruguay 11,0096,841
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7116,656
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5026,526
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5057,149
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Ada, MnUsa 10,3056,404
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8406,115
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1806,326
Akron, OhUsa 9,7266,044
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5767,193
Albany, GaUsa 10,4586,498
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0765,640
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3406,426
Albion, NeUsa 10,7446,676
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8217,345
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5916,581
Algona, IaUsa 10,4266,479
Alice, TxUsa 11,7977,331
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3055,782
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0196,847
Alma, MiUsa 9,8456,118
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6225,979
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0137,465
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5007,146
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0555,627
Amite, LaUsa 11,0436,862
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3796,449
Anderson, InUsa 10,1046,279
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1976,336
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4195,853
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8406,115
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8696,754
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6806,637
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5976,585
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1366,299
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9616,190
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5917,202
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7476,678
Athens, GaUsa 10,2856,391
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3886,455
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3035,781
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6416,612
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2156,348
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0536,868
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1106,283
Austin, TxUsa 11,6057,212
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7532,332
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3252,687
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3626,439
AdenYemen 2,1921,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -