Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4867,137
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2366,982
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7997,332
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7557,926
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3117,029
RosarioArgentina 11,4917,141
RichmondAustralia 14,3878,940
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1378,785
RecifeBrazil 7,8454,875
RemansoBrazil 8,6175,355
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1566,933
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4515,873
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2096,344
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8916,146
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6536,620
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8296,108
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4176,473
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4216,476
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6865,397
RuoqiangChina 5,6643,520
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9286,791
RandersDenmark 3,7622,338
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1296,294
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9376,175
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8859,871
RumipambaEcuador 11,8167,342
Ras ElnakbEgypt 731454
Ras NsranyEgypt 605376
Ras-SedrEgypt 585364
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9095,536
RostockGermany 3,4792,162
RhodesGreece 1,215755
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4993,417
ReykhólarIceland 5,6923,537
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6173,490
RamsarIran 2,4131,499
RashtIran 2,3501,461
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1922,605
RadicofaniItaly 2,4881,546
Resia PassItaly 2,8701,784
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5341,575
RivoltoItaly 2,6811,666
Rolle PassItaly 2,7691,721
RomeItaly 2,3711,474
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3751,476
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6481,646
RumoiJapan 9,6996,027
RigaLatvia 3,5172,185
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3582,087
RodriguesMauritius 6,2533,886
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5054,042
RabatMorocco 3,5572,211
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9684,330
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,9303,063
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,32710,146
RangioraNew Zealand 16,17710,052
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,64910,346
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8559,852
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,57310,299
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,82410,455
RivasNicaragua 11,8557,367
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9612,461
RebolyRussia 4,2642,650
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6001,616
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7891,112
RagaSudan 1,9261,197
RashadSudan 1,532952
RenkSudan 1,581982
RumbekSudan 2,0811,293
RanongThailand 7,4984,659
Roi EtThailand 7,7434,811
RizeTurkey 2,0291,261
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5102,181
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3761,476
RomnyUkraine 2,8351,762
RovnoUkraine 2,7991,740
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7001,678
RochaUruguay 11,0116,842
Racine, WiUsa 10,0486,244
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8766,759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8776,759
Reading, PaUsa 9,3585,815
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1307,538
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0906,892
Redding, CaUsa 12,0987,518
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4877,759
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0937,515
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1096,282
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6185,977
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6185,977
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8296,108
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2686,380
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3335,800
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5486,555
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Rockville, InUsa 10,1746,322
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5616,563
Rome, GaUsa 10,4116,469
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8767,380
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8357,355
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4355,863
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4456,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -