Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6042,240
ChlefAlgeria 2,8811,790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4381,515
CeresArgentina 11,4677,126
ChamicalArgentina 11,8757,380
ChepesArgentina 11,9407,420
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4887,760
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1816,948
CórdobaArgentina 11,7277,288
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7287,288
CorrientesArgentina 11,0766,883
CairnsAustralia 13,4478,356
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2658,865
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6816,637
CedunaAustralia 12,7927,949
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8108,582
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0678,120
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8928,632
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0768,126
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5559,044
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4497,736
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3393,939
CharnocksBarbados 9,2355,738
CotonouBenin 3,5372,198
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1505,686
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3555,813
CabroboBrazil 8,2915,152
CaceresBrazil 10,4446,490
CaetiteBrazil 8,9065,534
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8894,903
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3656,441
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3356,422
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6556,000
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3105,164
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6575,380
CaparaoBrazil 9,1995,716
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8046,092
CaratingaBrazil 9,1845,707
CaravelasBrazil 8,8045,471
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0355,614
CarolinaBrazil 9,0165,603
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1596,313
CataguasesBrazil 9,3235,793
CatalaoBrazil 9,6275,982
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8766,137
CaxiasBrazil 8,4865,273
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4886,517
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7584,821
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3825,830
ChapecoBrazil 10,5106,531
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1446,303
CipoBrazil 8,3565,193
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2415,742
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2575,753
CordeiroBrazil 9,3305,798
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0775,641
CorumbaBrazil 10,5716,569
CoximBrazil 10,2836,390
CrateusBrazil 8,2395,120
CuiabaBrazil 10,2696,381
CuritibaBrazil 10,1266,293
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7576,684
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8665,509
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4344,620
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6134,731
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9854,962
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1745,701
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4954,658
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7935,464
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3055,161
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1465,062
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1445,061
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2146,968
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2845,148
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8285,486
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8385,492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9494,939
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2895,772
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1685,697
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6174,733
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3126,408
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2745,763
Comox, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3215,792
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4755,266
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5696,568
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9656,814
ChicoChile 12,8227,968
ChillanChile 12,5957,827
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6897,885
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1327,539
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9098,022
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4757,752
ChangchunChina 8,5535,315
ChangduChina 6,6014,102
ChangshaChina 8,1415,059
ChengduChina 7,2444,501
ChongqingChina 7,5174,671
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7656,690
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5321,574
CamagueyCuba 10,5636,564
CasablancaCuba 10,8536,744
ChebCzech Republic 3,0801,914
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6112,244
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9206,164
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0336,235
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9676,193
CanarEcuador 11,9257,410
CairoEgypt 566352
CaenFrance 3,6572,273
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3762,098
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9085,536
CocobeachGabon 3,4262,129
CologneGermany 3,3942,109
ChiosGreece 1,455904
CorfuGreece 1,7821,107
ConakryGuinea 4,8242,998
CatacamasHonduras 11,6617,246
CholutecaHonduras 11,8667,373
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5183,429
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2423,879
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2423,879
ChahbaharIran 3,1711,971
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4262,751
ClonesIreland 4,3542,706
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4222,748
CorkIreland 4,2982,671
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2962,669
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4051,495
CameriItaly 2,8701,784
CampobassoItaly 2,2181,379
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4031,493
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3641,469
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4791,540
Cape MeleItaly 2,7811,728
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0551,277
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8691,162
CerviaItaly 2,5681,596
CiampinoItaly 2,3551,464
Cimone MountainItaly 2,6521,648
Cisa PassItaly 2,7171,688
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4171,502
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7741,724
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8081,124
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8681,161
ChibaJapan 10,0966,274
ChichibuJapan 9,9956,211
ChichijimaJapan 10,7786,698
ChoshiJapan 10,1456,304
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,187738
ChilekaMalawi 4,6262,874
ChitedzeMalawi 4,4202,746
ChitipaMalawi 3,9422,450
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3147,652
ComitanMexico 12,1307,538
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8387,978
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6144,732
ChoirMongolia 7,1894,467
CasablancaMorocco 3,6362,260
ChindeMozambique 4,9693,088
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,7944,222
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,40210,193
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9459,908
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,25910,103
CondegaNicaragua 11,7947,329
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9534,321
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1215,668
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0105,599
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1115,662
ChhorPakistan 4,0792,535
ChitralPakistan 4,2212,623
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6106,593
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7686,691
CajamarcaPeru 12,0957,516
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9907,451
ChiclayoPeru 12,2157,590
ChimbotePeru 12,1927,576
CuzcoPeru 11,7287,288
CzestochowaPoland 2,9381,826
CoimbraPortugal 3,8182,373
CalafatRomania 2,1261,321
CeahlauRomania 2,4091,497
ClujRomania 2,4131,500
ConstantaRomania 2,0811,293
CraiovaRomania 2,1411,331
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8954,285
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6163,490
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0344,992
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2645,757
Cape UelenRussia 9,6986,027
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3245,794
CaraRussia 7,6154,732
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4122,742
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7225,420
ChitaRussia 7,4284,616
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4364,621
CokurdahRussia 8,3235,172
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0014,972
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7034,165
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7625,445
CaceresSpain 3,6282,254
CadizSpain 3,5542,209
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4122,120
CordobaSpain 3,4582,149
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7723,587
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5904,717
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7324,805
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1704,455
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2154,483
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5884,715
ChumphonThailand 7,5324,681
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6441,022
CorumTurkey 1,7621,095
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5602,212
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7282,317
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9702,467
CernovcyUkraine 2,5561,589
ChernigovUkraine 2,8941,798
CarrascoUruguay 11,1686,940
ColoniaUruguay 11,2987,021
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5325,923
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5236,539
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4355,863
Camden, ScUsa 10,1026,278
Canton, NyUsa 9,0465,621
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6086,592
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6015,966
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4695,263
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4196,475
Casper, WyUsa 11,1466,926
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4767,131
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5085,909
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8316,109
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3646,440
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0856,267
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0906,270
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8896,145
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0256,230
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6686,008
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2726,383
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3616,439
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9065,534
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9165,541
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9746,198
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2196,971
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2066,963
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1086,281
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1056,279
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1357,541
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7616,066
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1456,926
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0706,258
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0536,247
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9136,160
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6346,608
Clark, SdUsa 10,5146,533
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8586,747
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3686,443
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4947,142
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7276,044
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2426,365
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9726,818
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9086,157
College Park, MdUsa 9,5075,908
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3947,080
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6096,593
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1146,285
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1446,304
Columbus, InUsa 10,1686,319
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9266,790
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8846,142
Conception, MoUsa 10,7076,654
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9096,779
Conway, ArUsa 10,8616,749
Conway, ScUsa 9,9456,180
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1505,686
Corning, ArUsa 10,7216,662
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9555,565
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7767,318
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3867,075
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2595,754
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7297,288
Covington, LaUsa 10,9866,827
Covington, TnUsa 10,6506,618
Crete, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9666,815
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4042,115
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4042,115
CaracasVenezuela 10,0856,267
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8696,133
CoroVenezuela 10,3136,409
ChipataZambia 4,3602,709
ChomaZambia 4,7122,928
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,0973,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -