Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9711,225
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6671,657
DavisAntarctica 11,1906,953
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1927,576
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7807,320
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4525,252
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1618,800
DhakaBangladesh 6,1693,833
D’UccleBelgium 3,5082,180
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2295,735
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2456,367
DouradosBrazil 10,4706,506
DoualaCameroon 3,1521,959
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6234,737
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1466,305
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6394,747
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6805,394
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8626,128
DuianChina 6,5684,081
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1491,336
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1511,337
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0916,270
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1376,299
DabaaEgypt 617384
DijonFrance 3,2031,990
DresdenGermany 3,1291,945
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2343,874
DebrecenHungary 2,5291,571
DalatangiIceland 5,3373,316
DaltonganjIndia 5,5243,433
DarbhangaIndia 5,6503,511
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4864,031
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4954,036
DumkaIndia 5,8313,624
DwarkaIndia 4,0762,533
DezfulIran 2,0321,263
DublinIreland 4,2562,645
DecimomannuItaly 2,4181,503
DobbiacoItaly 2,7861,731
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1432,574
Deir-AllaJordan 987614
DagorettiKenya 3,0961,924
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3892,106
DedzaMalawi 4,4652,774
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9544,321
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5634,700
DaweiMyanmar 7,2804,524
De BiltNetherlands 3,5702,219
De KooyNetherlands 3,6562,272
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6602,275
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,56610,294
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,13610,027
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9049,883
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,1092,553
DalbandinPakistan 3,5112,182
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1272,565
DirPakistan 4,2192,622
DroshPakistan 4,2152,619
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3805,829
DohaQatar 2,2671,409
DorohoiRomania 2,5081,559
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1243,805
DudinkaRussia 6,1043,793
DzardzanRussia 7,5754,707
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1201,317
DakarSenegal 4,9723,090
DaruSierra Leone 4,6402,884
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1713,835
DamazinSudan 1,6281,012
DongolaSudan 722448
DamascusSyria 1,142710
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,143710
Deir EzzorSyria 1,528949
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9832,475
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,7652,340
DjerbaTunisia 1,9721,225
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7361,079
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3802,722
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2052,613
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6211,629
DonetskUkraine 2,6241,631
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6441,643
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3006,401
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7176,038
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3577,057
Danville, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9886,207
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2416,985
David City, NeUsa 10,7486,679
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9806,202
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3627,061
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6776,635
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2517,613
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3116,407
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9047,397
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8936,147
Delphine, InUsa 10,1096,282
Denton, MdUsa 9,4355,863
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3247,037
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5106,531
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8267,349
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2546,372
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7806,077
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4566,498
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2797,009
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1926,955
Dover, DeUsa 9,4355,863
Dover, TnUsa 10,5066,528
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5007,147
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0426,240
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4456,490
Durham, NhUsa 8,8595,505
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5162,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -