Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9752,470
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6472,267
KhostAfghanistan 4,0372,509
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9692,466
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3937,701
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6437,235
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6851,668
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3371,452
KandiBenin 3,1691,969
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0246,851
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2885,772
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2905,773
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1995,716
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4065,845
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2235,731
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0384,995
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9455,558
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6272,875
KashiChina 4,6162,869
KunmingChina 7,3064,540
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6302,256
KhargaEgypt 15898
KosseirEgypt 534332
KajaaniFinland 4,3132,680
KuopioFinland 4,1602,585
KuusamoFinland 4,4992,796
KarlsruheGermany 3,1621,965
KasselGermany 3,3122,058
KonstanzGermany 3,0141,873
KumasiGhana 3,8592,398
KalamataGreece 1,445898
KerkiraGreece 1,7821,107
Kythira IslandGreece 1,326824
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9704,331
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9373,689
KankanGuinea 4,3632,711
KindiaGuinea 4,7262,937
KissidougouGuinea 4,4892,790
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,8229,211
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5075,287
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5085,287
KeszthelyHungary 2,5801,604
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4323,376
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9883,721
KotaIndia 4,6862,912
KozhikodeIndia 5,1573,205
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9496,804
KermanIran 2,7941,736
KermanshahIran 2,0041,246
Khoram AbadIran 2,0621,282
KilkennyIreland 4,2672,651
KingstonJamaica 10,6506,618
KagoshimaJapan 9,5555,938
KanazawaJapan 9,7736,073
KaruizawaJapan 9,9346,173
KatsuuraJapan 10,1406,301
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0006,214
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7016,028
KobeJapan 9,7686,070
KochiJapan 9,6976,026
KofuJapan 9,9746,198
KumagayaJapan 10,0096,219
KumamotoJapan 9,5035,906
KumejimaJapan 9,4925,898
KureJapan 9,5805,953
KushiroJapan 9,9426,178
KutchanJapan 9,7036,030
KyotoJapan 9,7926,085
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2563,266
KitaleKenya 2,7991,739
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9181,192
KufraLibya 590367
KaunasLithuania 3,2942,047
KlaipedaLithuania 3,4222,126
KybartaiLithuania 3,2792,038
KarongaMalawi 3,9782,472
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0404,996
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4325,861
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1115,041
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1595,070
KuantanMalaysia 8,2465,124
KuchingMalaysia 9,0705,636
KayesMali 4,3792,721
KeniebaMali 4,4302,753
KidalMali 2,9491,832
KitaMali 4,2462,639
KoutiaMali 3,8892,417
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1518,794
KisinevMoldova 2,3921,487
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9204,922
KhatgalMongolia 6,5434,066
KhovdMongolia 5,9243,681
KhujirtMongolia 6,7714,207
KhutagMongolia 6,7344,185
KenitraMorocco 3,5452,203
KalewaMyanmar 6,5544,073
KathaMyanmar 6,7214,177
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4954,658
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6094,107
KengtungMyanmar 7,1404,437
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6034,103
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9023,668
KathmanduNepal 5,5633,457
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4309,588
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,66110,354
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,46010,228
KarioiNew Zealand 16,54110,279
KawerauNew Zealand 16,68210,366
KopuaNew Zealand 16,58310,305
KanoNigeria 2,6141,625
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1085,660
KarasjokNorway 4,8943,041
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4392,758
KristiansandNorway 3,9902,479
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4632,774
KhasabOman 2,7251,693
KarachiPakistan 3,8142,370
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8272,378
KhanpurPakistan 4,1242,563
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7372,322
KororPalau 11,1906,953
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7511,710
KlodzkoPoland 2,9681,844
KoszalinPoland 3,3622,089
KrakowPoland 2,8441,767
KalakanRussia 7,5724,705
KaliningradRussia 3,3222,064
KamenskoeRussia 9,5235,918
KandalaksaRussia 4,6392,883
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8933,040
KazanRussia 3,7402,324
KemRussia 4,4052,737
KerchRussia 2,3101,436
KhabarovskRussia 9,0085,597
KirenskRussia 6,9964,347
KirovRussia 4,0242,500
KljuciRussia 9,8536,123
KolpasevRussia 5,5403,443
KorfRussia 9,7056,031
KostromaRussia 3,7042,302
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7494,816
KotlasRussia 4,1932,606
KrasnodarRussia 2,3561,464
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9252,439
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1592,584
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0743,775
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2723,898
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5712,219
KurganRussia 4,4452,762
KurskRussia 2,9831,854
KyraRussia 7,3924,593
KigaliRwanda 3,0571,900
KoldaSenegal 4,7992,982
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6222,872
KosiceSlovakia 2,6651,656
KimberleySouth Africa 6,0553,762
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9905,587
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7933,600
KadugliSudan 1,6151,003
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 828515
KassalaSudan 1,357843
KhartoumSudan 1,162722
KostiSudan 1,425886
KalmarSweden 3,6082,242
KaresuandoSweden 4,7932,979
KarlstadSweden 3,9642,463
KristianstadSweden 3,6002,237
KamishliSyria 1,7301,075
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4164,608
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8464,875
Khon KaenThailand 7,6394,747
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5794,709
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6314,742
KairouanTunisia 2,1251,321
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,541957
KarsTurkey 2,1231,319
KastamonuTurkey 1,8191,130
KayseriTurkey 1,593990
KonyaTurkey 1,426886
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3242,066
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3622,089
KinlossUk 4,3992,734
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7891,733
KievUkraine 2,7721,722
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5121,561
KirovogradUkraine 2,5741,600
KlepininoUkraine 2,2881,422
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5861,607
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8821,791
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5331,574
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9306,170
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0286,853
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7436,676
Keene, NhUsa 8,9325,551
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9026,153
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4407,109
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7216,662
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1736,943
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6406,612
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2006,960
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8096,096
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9087,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2216,351
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7576,685
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6966,025
KabompoZambia 4,3792,721
KabweZambia 4,4432,761
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4372,757
KafirondaZambia 4,2382,633
KaomaZambia 4,5042,799
KasamaZambia 3,9792,472
KasempaZambia 4,3542,706
KawambwaZambia 3,9262,439
KaroiZimbabwe 4,7082,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -