Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8821,169
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8337,353
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6237,223
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9237,409
ViennaAustria 2,7591,714
VitebskBelarus 3,3102,057
VassourasBrazil 9,4665,882
VicosaBrazil 9,3005,779
VitoriaBrazil 9,0515,624
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7955,465
VarnaBulgaria 1,9701,224
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0725,638
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2626,998
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4636,502
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4296,481
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3257,037
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3637,061
ValdiviaChile 12,7857,944
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6857,883
VallenarChile 12,1827,570
ValparaisoChile 12,4017,706
VanguardiaColombia 11,0636,875
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1026,899
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,8122,369
VestervigDenmark 3,8492,392
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9956,211
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9456,180
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0596,251
VilsandiEstonia 3,6992,299
VaasaFinland 4,2092,615
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5103,424
VeravalIndia 4,2452,638
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6463,508
ValentiaIreland 4,4072,739
VeniceItaly 2,6731,661
VeronaItaly 2,7391,702
VicenzaItaly 2,7181,689
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3981,490
ViterboItaly 2,4361,514
VolterraItaly 2,5801,603
VientianeLaos 7,5574,696
VarenaLithuania 3,2171,999
VilniusLithuania 3,2542,022
VeracruzMexico 12,2797,631
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5952,234
VaernesNorway 4,4222,748
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,3082,677
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9913,101
VillarricaParaguay 10,7866,703
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2401,392
VanavaraRussia 6,6554,135
VasileviciRussia 2,9751,849
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4332,133
VerhojanskRussia 7,9854,962
ViljujskRussia 7,6084,727
VitimRussia 7,2334,495
Vize IslandRussia 6,4233,991
VladivostokRussia 9,0705,636
VolgogradRussia 2,9121,809
VologdaRussia 3,8552,396
VoronezRussia 3,0351,886
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,0715,637
VytegraRussia 3,9902,479
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4022,736
ValenciaSpain 3,1481,956
ValladolidSpain 3,5712,219
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8952,420
VisbySweden 3,6742,283
VanTurkey 1,9741,227
ValleyUk 4,1502,579
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6391,640
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2977,641
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3726,446
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8266,727
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6017,209
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6206,600
Vevay, InUsa 10,1186,287
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9626,812
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6557,242
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1696,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -