Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8492,392
BustAfghanistan 3,5072,179
BatnaAlgeria 2,4411,517
BecharAlgeria 3,1121,934
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5851,606
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0961,924
BiskraAlgeria 2,4541,525
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2261,383
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4377,728
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3137,651
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3307,662
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6297,227
ByrdAntarctica 13,7758,560
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8387,356
BarilocheArgentina 12,6507,861
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3657,062
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8728,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4999,010
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1716,942
BrestBelarus 2,9931,860
BrusselsBelgium 3,5082,180
Belize CityBelize 11,7147,279
BeninBenin 3,5372,198
BohiconBenin 3,5072,179
BermudaBermuda 8,8425,495
BageBrazil 10,8446,739
BambuiBrazil 9,5435,930
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4115,848
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2225,109
BarcelosBrazil 10,2446,366
BarraBrazil 8,7975,466
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7075,410
BarreirasBrazil 9,0295,611
BelémBrazil 8,8205,481
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3535,812
BelterraBrazil 9,5255,919
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7825,457
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3966,460
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9395,555
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5005,903
BrevesBrazil 9,0335,613
BurgasBulgaria 1,8951,178
BurundiBurundi 3,2051,992
BatouriCameroon 2,8101,746
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6095,350
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1916,954
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9635,570
Banff, AbCanada 10,8076,715
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2325,737
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4364,621
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9326,172
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8476,740
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1555,689
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0136,843
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2366,361
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3286,418
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2206,973
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3234,551
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9975,591
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5981,615
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8141,127
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8087,959
BeijingChina 8,0074,976
BarranquillaColombia 10,8356,733
Benito SalasColombia 11,2907,016
BogotáColombia 11,0896,891
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8371,763
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4771,539
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9901,858
BaniDominican Republic 10,0306,233
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1066,280
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9416,177
BahariyaEgypt 315196
Beni SuefEgypt 449279
BiarritzFrance 3,4052,116
BordeauxFrance 3,4152,122
BrestFrance 3,8592,398
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,00611,810
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,00411,809
BitamGabon 3,2081,993
BanjulGambia 4,9343,066
BerlinGermany 3,2742,034
BrockenGermany 3,3092,056
BokeGuinea 4,8743,029
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9063,048
BudapestHungary 2,5981,615
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5861,607
BangaloreIndia 5,2603,268
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8443,010
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8123,612
BikanerIndia 4,3862,726
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8606,127
BabolsarIran 2,5661,594
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7311,697
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3451,457
Bandar LengehIran 2,5811,604
BirjandIran 3,0351,886
BushehrIran 2,1911,361
BaghdadIraq 1,7081,061
BasraIraq 1,9271,198
BelmulletIreland 4,5132,804
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3272,689
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0711,287
BergamoItaly 2,8241,755
BolognaItaly 2,6461,644
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8061,743
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9841,233
BrindisiItaly 1,9701,224
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8802,411
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1102,554
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6762,906
BeirutLebanon 1,118695
BenghaziLibya 1,120696
BirzaiLithuania 3,4292,131
BitolaMacedonia 1,8661,159
BlantyreMalawi 4,6262,874
BvumbweMalawi 4,6532,891
BintuluMalaysia 9,2595,753
BamakoMali 4,1252,563
Bko-SMali 4,1232,562
BougounMali 4,1352,570
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0622,524
BaitagMongolia 5,9143,675
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1353,812
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9844,340
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5614,699
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5194,672
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6224,115
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4464,627
BulganMongolia 6,8034,227
BhamawMyanmar 6,8024,227
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8559,852
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8919,875
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,34110,154
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,49710,251
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6297,226
BilmaNiger 1,8181,130
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7971,738
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4803,405
BergenNorway 4,2802,660
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2782,658
BjornoyaNorway 5,4813,406
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7512,952
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6002,858
BadinPakistan 4,0072,490
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3602,709
BalakotPakistan 4,3532,705
BarkhanPakistan 4,0202,498
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3957,081
BascoPhilippines 9,3295,797
BialystokPoland 3,1081,931
BejaPortugal 3,7212,312
BragancaPortugal 3,7312,319
BistritaRomania 2,4391,516
BucharestRomania 2,1301,323
BajkitRussia 6,3463,943
BarabinskRussia 5,1693,212
BarnaulRussia 5,4353,377
BerezovoRussia 5,0023,108
BiserRussia 4,3492,703
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4255,235
BogdarinRussia 7,3894,591
BogucanyRussia 6,3723,959
BomnakRussia 8,3195,170
BorRussia 6,0143,737
BorzjaRussia 7,6864,776
BratskRussia 6,6244,116
BelgradeSerbia 2,2781,415
BoSierra Leone 4,7302,939
BontheSierra Leone 4,8232,997
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7241,693
BerberaSomalia 2,3811,480
BusanSouth Korea 9,2505,748
BadajozSpain 3,6532,270
BarcelonaSpain 3,0321,884
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5102,181
BabanusaSudan 1,580982
BaselSwitzerland 3,0871,918
BernSwitzerland 3,0421,890
BangkokThailand 7,5304,679
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5274,677
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2324,494
BizerteTunisia 2,2331,388
BalikesirTurkey 1,573977
BursaTurkey 1,6321,014
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4002,113
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3972,732
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3292,690
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3302,691
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9472,453
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8412,387
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7472,329
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4517,737
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6557,243
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4755,888
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2425,743
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2435,744
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7856,702
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1116,904
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9986,834
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8886,144
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9075,535
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7497,301
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3716,445
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3327,663
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3716,445
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8845,520
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7386,052
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0526,247
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0016,836
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2625,755
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5716,569
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2357,603
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5276,542
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8686,132
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1616,314
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2687,002
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5986,586
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1235,669
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7177,281
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5537,179
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6366,609
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2155,726
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8925,525
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9756,199
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2966,398
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5146,534
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5217,159
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1075,659
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8116,718
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0636,253
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3475,809
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1606,313
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9416,799
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9196,785
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9057,398
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6496,617
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3667,684
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7526,060
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8426,116
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4175,852
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1546,931
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9256,168
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3996,462
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9435,557
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6697,251
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8442,389
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8876,144
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3456,428
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,0623,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,0773,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -