Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1068,766
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4535,253
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4738,994
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8478,605
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3617,060
WoomeraAustralia 13,0488,108
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6377,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1465,062
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5035,905
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2816,389
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3186,412
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0966,274
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2886,393
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2046,341
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,8229,210
WajimaJapan 9,7486,057
WakamatsuJapan 9,9696,195
WakayamaJapan 9,7906,084
WakkanaiJapan 9,6125,973
WajirKenya 2,8981,801
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6043,482
WindhoekNamibia 5,4963,415
WaihiNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,69510,374
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,71110,384
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,62310,330
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,49910,253
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,46410,231
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,60510,319
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,65810,351
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,53710,276
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,48910,246
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62210,329
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,55110,285
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,53710,276
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,10010,005
WintonNew Zealand 15,7579,792
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,51910,265
WarsawPoland 3,0401,889
WroclawPoland 3,0261,881
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9255,546
Wad MedaniSudan 1,321821
Wadi HalfaSudan 476296
WauSudan 1,9821,232
WaddingtonUk 3,9322,444
Waco, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Wake IslandUsa 13,2568,237
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0976,896
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6836,639
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2166,348
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4047,087
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Warren, OhUsa 9,6906,022
Warren, PaUsa 9,4905,897
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5146,534
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5215,917
Washington, IaUsa 10,4426,489
Washington, InUsa 10,2386,362
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7856,702
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1685,697
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4576,498
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1096,282
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8786,138
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9536,185
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3756,447
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8446,738
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5716,569
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0716,880
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7496,058
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3815,830
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4556,497
West Point, GaUsa 10,4736,508
West Point, NyUsa 9,1805,704
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1046,279
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3867,075
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0396,860
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2396,984
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2915,773
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6205,978
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9416,177
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3825,830
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5596,562
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3815,830
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3705,822
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8436,116
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9016,153
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3806,450
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8747,379
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1366,298
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1026,278
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0617,495
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0436,241
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6305,984
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7686,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -