Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1811,355
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3381,453
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3771,477
YaoundeCameroon 3,0461,893
YokoCameroon 2,8371,763
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4595,256
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7106,034
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2496,369
YanjiChina 8,9065,534
YichangChina 7,9094,915
YinchuanChina 7,2184,485
YiningChina 5,1063,173
YariguiesColombia 10,9386,797
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9766,199
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9856,205
YazdIran 2,5621,592
YakushimaJapan 9,6255,981
YamagataJapan 9,9556,186
YamaguchiJapan 9,4955,900
YokkaichiJapan 9,8626,129
YokohamaJapan 10,0716,259
YonagoJapan 9,5795,953
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2395,741
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4237,099
YeMyanmar 7,1984,473
YolaNigeria 2,5131,561
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1625,694
YurimaguasPeru 11,8017,334
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2982,671
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5825,955
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1561,961
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4347,105
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5046,527
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1776,946
York, PaUsa 9,4565,876
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6515,997
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4857,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -