Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0321,884
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7911,734
OranArgentina 11,4007,084
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6616,625
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8047,957
OstendeBelgium 3,6142,246
ObidosBrazil 9,5475,933
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5122,183
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0765,640
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0765,640
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7917,948
OdenseDenmark 3,6482,267
OtavaloEcuador 11,7217,284
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,13810,650
OuluFinland 4,3922,729
OroomiehIran 2,0301,262
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4801,541
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2432,637
ObihiroJapan 9,8696,133
OfunatoJapan 10,0056,217
OitaJapan 9,5575,939
OkayamaJapan 9,6676,007
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6065,969
OmaezakiJapan 10,0096,220
OmuJapan 9,7476,057
OnahamaJapan 10,0756,261
OsakaJapan 9,7936,086
OshimaJapan 10,0906,270
OtaruJapan 9,7046,030
OwaseJapan 9,8826,141
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5512,207
OujoaMorocco 3,1311,946
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7339,777
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,50510,257
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9319,900
OphirNew Zealand 15,8899,874
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,73110,397
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7339,777
OcotalNicaragua 11,7857,323
OrlandNorway 4,4762,781
OsloNorway 4,0792,535
OhotskRussia 8,8435,495
OkhotskRussia 8,8435,495
OlekminskRussia 7,6404,748
OlenekRussia 7,1174,423
OmskRussia 4,8643,023
OnegaRussia 4,3212,685
OrenburgRussia 3,6512,269
OymyakonRussia 8,6065,348
OviedoSpain 3,7222,313
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3242,687
Orkney IslandsUk 4,4662,775
OdessaUkraine 2,3331,450
OvrucUkraine 2,8701,784
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2286,355
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7446,676
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6606,003
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6007,208
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9116,159
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0465,621
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2206,972
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7806,699
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3586,437
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4767,131
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6686,629
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6716,631
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2386,362
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4556,497
Orono, MeUsa 8,6215,357
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2335,738
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2446,365
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7806,699
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3326,421
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7906,084
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0026,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -