Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3322,071
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3261,446
HuamboAngola 4,4942,792
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7117,277
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1788,810
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1648,802
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4398,351
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5293,436
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3456,428
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2385,119
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2265,112
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4895,897
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7204,798
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7626,066
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9006,152
Hope, BcCanada 11,1906,954
HaikouChina 8,2275,112
HailarChina 7,9414,935
HamiChina 6,0883,783
HetanChina 4,9493,076
HavanaCuba 10,8686,754
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9056,155
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8606,127
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1336,297
HelwanEgypt 538335
HurguadaEgypt 506315
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8503,014
HelsinkiFinland 3,8692,404
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8832,413
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,68811,613
HamburgGermany 3,5012,175
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5012,176
HannoverGermany 3,4072,117
HelgolandGermany 3,6312,256
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9361,825
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,152716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0954,409
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9689,301
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7529,167
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3403,319
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1703,213
HaifaIsrael 1,002622
HaboroJapan 9,6786,014
HachijojimaJapan 10,2196,350
HachinoheJapan 9,9016,153
HagiJapan 9,4785,890
HakodateJapan 9,7696,070
HamadaJapan 9,5065,907
HamamatsuJapan 9,9626,190
HikoneJapan 9,8176,100
HimejiJapan 9,7176,039
HiradoJapan 9,3795,829
HirooJapan 9,9156,161
HiroshimaJapan 9,5655,944
HitaJapan 9,4965,901
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5385,927
HunLibya 1,349838
HomboriMali 3,3792,100
HomalinMyanmar 6,5624,078
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1184,423
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,22710,083
HighbankNew Zealand 16,10210,006
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7739,802
HororataNew Zealand 16,12210,018
HyderabadPakistan 3,9462,452
HuanucoPeru 11,9927,452
HelPoland 3,3422,077
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0125,600
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9703,088
HatangaRussia 6,7544,197
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0683,149
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9423,693
HailSaudi Arabia 1,289801
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6601,653
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5549,044
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8425,494
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8775,516
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9363,689
HalaibSudan 862536
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,326824
HudeibaSudan 1,021634
HaparandaSweden 4,4962,794
HarnosandSweden 4,2082,615
HamaSyria 1,303810
HassakahSyria 1,6571,030
Hua HinThailand 7,5194,672
HakkariTurkey 1,9361,203
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9612,461
HersonUkraine 2,3711,473
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6671,657
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6137,217
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8845,520
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4456,490
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4335,862
Hart, MiUsa 9,8486,120
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0355,614
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6526,619
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3996,462
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9536,806
Hays, KsUsa 11,0356,857
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3077,648
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8976,771
Helena, MtUsa 11,0896,891
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3635,818
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7536,061
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1206,289
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5937,204
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6146,595
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5706,569
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3075,783
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9086,157
Holly, CoUsa 11,2997,021
Homer, AkUsa 10,5486,555
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1896,332
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Horton, KsUsa 10,7666,690
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9536,806
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7926,085
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7396,052
Houma, LaUsa 11,1356,920
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4597,121
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9596,189
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5036,527
Huron, SdUsa 10,5746,571
HanoiVietnam 7,7604,822
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2675,138
HarareZimbabwe 4,8343,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -