Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dakhla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dakhla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dakhla with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1162,558
FarahAfghanistan 3,3072,055
FormosaArgentina 10,9716,817
ForrestAustralia 12,2447,609
FrancistownBotswana 5,1973,230
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3704,580
FloraniaBrazil 7,9184,920
FlorestaBrazil 8,2235,110
FlorianoBrazil 8,5535,315
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1786,325
FormosaBrazil 9,4305,860
FortalezaBrazil 7,9644,949
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6106,593
FrancaBrazil 9,7056,031
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9366,174
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9496,182
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1456,304
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2776,386
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7576,685
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9526,184
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8626,129
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1426,302
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4125,228
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4065,223
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8394,871
FayaChad 1,311815
FamagustaCyprus 1,170727
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7242,314
FarafraEgypt 199124
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4432,139
FichtelbergGermany 3,0921,921
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2442,016
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8391,143
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9364,310
FaranahGuinea 4,5212,809
FalconaraItaly 2,4611,529
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5931,611
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1621,344
FonniItaly 2,4461,520
FrontoneItaly 2,4861,545
FrosinoneItaly 2,3011,430
FukauraJapan 9,7816,078
FukueJapan 9,3535,812
FukuiJapan 9,7726,072
FukuokaJapan 9,4375,864
FukushimaJapan 9,9946,210
FukuyamaJapan 9,6255,981
FushikiJapan 9,7946,086
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5452,825
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,5753,465
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,9423,693
FunchalMadeira 4,4942,792
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3185,790
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3922,108
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3072,676
FaroPortugal 3,7102,305
FerganaRussia 4,2712,654
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8323,003
FalunSweden 4,0352,507
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7482,329
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2471,396
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9686,194
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8356,733
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4426,489
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3536,434
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3026,402
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6935,402
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2216,351
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5146,534
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5756,571
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3016,401
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9306,792
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8886,144
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4196,474
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3356,423
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7957,329
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8756,136
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0967,517
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7636,067
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0216,227
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2687,002
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4266,479
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2236,974
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5936,582
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8536,744
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0036,838
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9856,205
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3667,063
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9255,546
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1606,313
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2066,963
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6195,977
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5655,944
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3547,677
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4376,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -